Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - Darkiss

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Seasoned adventurer (33 points)

Contributions

Games:
34
Files:
34
Reviews:
0
Comments:
1
Ratings:
9
Solved:
14 Games
Currently Playing:
0 Games

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Personal notes:
I'm an Italian fan of interactive fiction. Since I was a kid I've played tons of text adventures, in Italian and in English. I've also written some games, four of which are available in English: Darkiss 1, Darkiss 2, Save the Cheshire Cat,
Real name:
Marco Vallarino
Website:
http://www.marcovallarino.it/english
Favourite adventure games:
Acheton; Murdac; Countdown to Doom; Emerald isle; The Pawn; Apprendista stregone
Favourite genres:
Cave crawling; treasure hunt; horror; fantasy
Favourite platforms:
Commodore 64; Amiga; Bbc; Spectrum; PC
Location:
Italy
Year of birth:
1977
Playing adventure games since:
1987