Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - RetroBasic

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Expert dragonslayer (83.5 points)

Contributions

Games:
1
Files:
103
Reviews:
1
Comments:
0
Ratings:
65
Solved:
98 Games
Currently Playing:
0 Games

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Favourite adventure games:
Most games under a hundred locations in size. I'm easily entertained.
Favourite platforms:
All of them! TRS80, Apple II, Atari800, MSX, Oric 1, Vic 20, Electron, BBC Micro, ZX Spectrum, Dragon 32, C64, Atari ST, Amiga, PC
Favourite genres:
Fantasy and Sci-fi
Playing adventure games since:
1981
Year of birth:
1967
Location:
UK
Real name:
Simon
Personal notes:
If you notice this notice you will notice that this notice is not worth noticing