Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - PJ-1978

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Lamp rubber (4 points)

Contributions

Games:
0
Files:
1
Reviews:
3
Comments:
0
Ratings:
3
Solved:
4 Games
Currently Playing:
1 Game

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Personal notes:
I love vintage radio, vintage computing and vintage television (ironically other than radio, I do little modern stuff).

I've always had a particular love for text adventures, graphic adventures and point-and-click adventures.
Website:
instagram.com/pjgathergood
Favourite adventure games:
Puppet Man, Wheel of Fortune, Terrormolinos, Monkey Island, Space Quest
Favourite genres:
Text adventures, graphic adventures, point-and-click, puzzle games
Favourite platforms:
BBC Micro, vintage PC
Real name:
P.J. Gathergood
Location:
Greater London, United Kingdom
Year of birth:
1978
Playing adventure games since:
1985-ish