Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - Hopalong

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Budding spelunker (12.5 points)

Contributions

Games:
1
Files:
11
Reviews:
1
Comments:
0
Ratings:
0
Solved:
58 Games
Currently Playing:
1 Game

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Real name:
Brian Moore
Location:
Bolton
Year of birth:
1956
Playing adventure games since:
late 80's
Favourite platforms:
ZX Spectrum, Atari ST
Favourite genres:
fantasy
Personal notes:
Recently 're-discovered' text adventures. Went crazy and downloaded loads off the net. Now slowly working my through them.
Using the solutions on CASA as a guide.