Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - Canalboy

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Expert dragonslayer (132 points)

Contributions

Games:
2
Files:
137
Reviews:
42
Comments:
128
Ratings:
7
Solved:
53 Games
Currently Playing:
53 Games

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Website:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAlV_QmMSVutl7DtNWlbuvA?disable_polymer=true
Favourite adventure games:
Mulldoon Legacy, Acheton, Curses, Sunset Over Savannah, Anchorhead, Warp
Favourite genres:
Puzzlefest, Parser Based
Favourite platforms:
Inform, TADS, DOS
Playing adventure games since:
1983
Location:
Havering
Year of birth:
1966
Real name:
Roger Durrant
Personal notes:
Life is easier to live if you accept we are all feathers blowing in the wind.