Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - stevenjameshodgson

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Budding spelunker (17.5 points)

Contributions

Games:
3
Files:
19
Reviews:
1
Comments:
11
Ratings:
6
Solved:
13 Games
Currently Playing:
7 Games

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Real name:
Steve Hodgson
Location:
Leeds
Year of birth:
1976
Playing adventure games since:
1985
Favourite platforms:
BBC/Electron
Favourite genres:
Modern-day
Personal notes:
Not a massive riddle-solver, I like winding down by solving simple small adventures in an evening.

Have just bought a new house and am considering writing a game based on the floorplan of the house, but I can't think of a plot!