Username: Password:
RegisterForgotten Password

Profile - therealdavetaylor

User Groups

  • Member

Rank

Budding spelunker (13.5 points)

Contributions

Games:
27
Files:
0
Reviews:
0
Comments:
0
Ratings:
4
Solved:
0 Games
Currently Playing:
0 Games

Personal Information

Private Message:
Send
Personal notes:
Just a coder, a smoker, a coffee drinker, and a Father. Programming in Qbasic and writing spaghetti code is a way of life. My hobbies are reading outdated code from the 70's and 80's. Plus working on games that no one would ever play.
Favourite adventure games:
Madness and the Minotaur
Favourite genres:
Sci-fi, Western, Travel, Horror
Favourite platforms:
Qbasic
Year of birth:
1985
Playing adventure games since:
1996
Location:
Edmonton, AB
Real name:
D.B.T